Modern spaces meet classic style across 9 flexible event spaces

Modern spaces meet classic style across 9 flexible event spaces

Modern spaces meet classic style across 9 flexible event spaces

Modern meeting rooms in Buckinghamshire

Tucked away in 80 acres of beautifully kept grounds, Chicheley Hall, Chicheley is a stunning Grade I listed mansion full of the latest business facilities. It’s the perfect space to think, talk, and share ideas in inspirational surroundings, away from the everyday bustle of the office.

With nine fully equipped meeting and training rooms, a friendly team to take care of your event, and thoughtful touches such as free Wi-Fi throughout, your business will be a pleasure. At the end of the day, relax in the bar, before enjoying a sumptuous meal in our restaurant.

So join us at Chicheley Hall where our dedicated team will make any event a real success.

To make an enquiry please call us, email us or fill in our online enquiry form

At a glance

  • Conveniently located on the outskirts of Milton Keynes, just a five-minute drive from the M1, with fast rail links to London Euston station
  • 9 flexible meeting and training rooms for up to 100 delegates
  • 48 bedrooms with the latest mod cons
  • Free, superfast Wi-Fi with a maximum bandwidth of 100Mb is available throughout the hotel.
  • Energy stations with free-flowing tea, coffee, mineral water, biscuits, fresh fruit, porridge, and popcorn
  • Plenty of space and fresh air for team-building challenges with a difference
  • Showtime Rewards offers free cinema tickets for enquiries, plus collect points to redeem on gift cards and more.
Room arrangements
  • Banquet
  • Boardroom
  • Cabaret
  • Classroom
  • Dinner Dance
  • Theatre
  • U-Shape
Room NameSquare Area (Metres)Length (Metres)Width (Metres)TheatreCabaretClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomHollow SquareRounds
Meeting Room One46.367.436.2453322224182440
Meeting Room Two33.365.5534241217162130
Meeting Room Three33.365.5534241217162130
Principals45.446.976.5252282220182640
Wolfson One86.316.925.12100323628263460
Wolfson Two77.4113.585.7104484234364272
Wolfson Three28.345.455.228212414101620

Stay informed

Signup for our newsletter for news and previews